Team Leader

Lisa Salaris

naval architecture and marine engineering

Frame and structure Department

Frame Manager

Massimiliano Ceppi

Mechanical Engineering

Martin

Accatino

Industrial Engineering

Davide

Angelini

Mechanical Engineering

Federico

Bianconi

Naval architecture and marine Engineering

Enrico

Bozzon

Mechanical Engineering

Sara

Ciuffa

Industrial Engineering

Erik

Fabris

Industrial Engineering

Raffaele

Giaccari

Industrial Engineering

Francesco

Lo Terzo

Mechanical Engineering

Leonardo

Pasqual

Industrial Engineering

Filippo

Rossi

Industrial Engineering

Giuseppe

Silvestro

Naval architecture and marine Engineering

Matteo

Smaila

Electronic and Computer Engineering


Powertrain Department

Powertrain Manager

Lorenzo Elia

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Ausilia

Zurolo

Electrical Energy and Systems Engineering

Simon

Mitri

Electrical Energy and Systems Engineering

Filippo

Menegotto

Chemistry

Matilde

Sauco

Industrial Engineering

Alberto

Vaccari

Industrial Engineering


Electronics Department

Electronics Manager

Fabio Zanchetta

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Matteo

Billè

Industrial Engineering

Paolo

Cancian

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Riccardo

De Monte

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Enrico

Doretto

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Matteo

Magris

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Simone

Pauletto

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Boris

Pertot

Industrial Engineering

Michele

Belletti

Engineering

Leonardo

Gregorat

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Francesco

Vodisca

Electronic and Computer Engineering

Michel

El Saliby

Electronic and Computer Engineering


Aerodynamics Department

Aerodynamics Manager

Gabriele Saba

Physics

Stefano

Pizzini

Mechanical Engineering

Alex

Angotti

Industrial Engineering

Niccolò

Arnerich

Industrial Engineering

Sonia

Bajramović

Industrial Engineering

Andrea

Puppin

Industrial Engineering

Federico

Del Mondo

Mechanical Engineering

Francesco

Blasone

Industrial Engineering


Business Department

Business and Logistics Manager

Dario Vucinic

Industrial Engineering

Samuele

Tosi

Management Engineering

Martina

Danev

Economy and Management

Chiara

Vanon

Economy and Management

Sebastiano

Pellegrina

Political Science

Giacomo

Boschin

Management Engineering

Marketing Department

Marketing Manager

Mariavittoria Ghezzi

Industrial Engineering

Anna

De Lorenzo

Economy and Management

Vanessa

Ciani

Specialist Translation

Margherita

Patriarca

Specialist Translation